Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Xiamen Zhongjingtai Building Materials Co., Ltd.

Bathroom Tile Backer Board, Composite Panels, Roof Panels manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dubai Manufactured Home Wall Panels Bathroom Tile Backer Board, 100% Non-Asbestos Lightweight Heat Insulation EPS Sandwich Wall Board, Aseismatic Partition Wall/Roof/Floor Composite Sandwich Panel with High Recycle Rate and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Eps cement sandwich panel Dubai Manufactured Home Wall Panels Bathroom Tile Backer Board

Dubai Manufactured Home Wall Panels Bathroom Tile Backer Board

Purchase Qty.:
(Square Meters)
300-4,999 5,000-9,999 10,000-29,999 30,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $10.58 US $9.5 US $8.98 US $8.45
Purchase Qty. (Square Meters) FOB Unit Price
300-4,999 US $10.58
5,000-9,999 US $9.5
10,000-29,999 US $8.98
30,000+ US $8.45
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000 Sqm Per Month
Transport Package: Pallet+Pearl Wool+Corner Paper+Belt+Plastic Film
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZJT-H00094
  • Fire Rating: 4
  • Customized: Customized
  • Core Material: Cement, EPS and Sand, Fly Ash
  • Light Weight: 1 Person Can Take up Two Pieces
  • Installation Speed: 15sqm/Person/Day
  • Anti-Pressure: >3.5MPa
  • Trademark: ZJT
  • Origin: Fujian, China
  • Feature: Environmental, Light Weight, Waterproof
  • Certification: CCC, SGS, ISO9001
  • Facing Panel: Fiber Cement Board/Calcium Silicate Board
  • Certificate: Ce, ISO, SGS
  • Application: Wall/Roof/Floor
  • Fireproof Limit: >3hours
  • Service: Best After-Sale Service
  • Specification: ISO, CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 6810999000
Product Description

Product Information                                           

 

ZJT EPS Sandwich Panel

ZJT Light Composite Energy-saving Sandwich Wall Panel is composed of face panel and interior filling. The quality and technology of product have reached to a new level and become the leading brand among the similar products.

The product has solid,lightweight,thin,better strength,impact resistance,hanging strength,heat insulation,sound insulation,fireproof,waterproof,easy cutting,pet and rot resistant,increasing usable space. It can be arbitrary slot,without batch file,dry operation,enviroment protection,which achieve energy conservation and energy efficiency. At the same time,this reduces the total area to be occupied by the wall and to raise residential practical area,alleviates the structure load,improves the building aseismatic capacity and safety performance,and reduce total cost. This production technology and application is the reform of our country wall material,is a new breakthrough.

 

Dubai Manufactured Home Wall Panels Bathroom Tile Backer Board
 

Product Composition

Surface fiber cement board

Interior filling materialsEPS / cement / fly ash / sand / additive

Product Advantages

1. Energy saving, Green, Environmental friendly 
The raw materials do not include harmful substances. 

Energy-saving effects of the building is greatly improved It is highly recommended  by the government.
2. Durable
70+ years building life span.
3. Strong 
Hard surface and no damage after impacting. The hanging strength of single spot is 100kg, can nail 
and affix tile.
4. Fireproof 
Panels have a fire rating of 4 hours. Grade A of National standard.
5. Waterproof, Dampproof
No bead on wall panel surface in wet climate.
6. Sound insulation 
The sound insulation capacity in the air is 35db-45db (according to National standard: GBJ121-88).
7. Quakeproof   

More suitable for seismic & cyclone prone zones.
8. Unique tongue and groove 

Specially designed tongue and groove arrangement ensures a perfect joint and makes construction faster.
9. Rapid installation 
Being light in weight, handling & installation become very easy. One worker can do 20 sqm every day.
10. Dry working 
It is very convenient, less building rubbish left after installation and clean up easily.
11. Excellent surface finish 
The wallboard surface is level. You can plaster directly for inner decoration.It also can take all decorative 
treatment.

 

Product Application                                          

widely used:

residential building,school,hospital,prefab house,office,

hotel,public construction,entertainment place                   

Dubai Manufactured Home Wall Panels Bathroom Tile Backer Board
 

wall/exterior wall/interior wall/super high wall/abnormity wall,

roof,floor,pipe,fire well,equipment partiton

Dubai Manufactured Home Wall Panels Bathroom Tile Backer Board

 

Product Parameter                                             

 Product Specification

LengthWidthThickness
 
 
2270mm
2440mm
 
 
610mm
60mm
75mm
90mm
100mm
120mm
150mm


Technical Index 

 ItemTesting Indexes
 Model (Thinkness/mm)60mm75mm90mm120mm150mm
1Anti-impact Capacity
[Standard sandbags/times]
55555
2Anti-bending Damage Load 
[times over deadweight]
3.03.03.05.05.0
3Compressive Stregth [Mpa]3.53.53.53.53.5
4Softening Coefficient0.80.80.80.80.8
5Surface Density [kg/]707090110110
6Moisture Rate [%]10101088
7Drying Shrinkage Value [mm/m]0.50.50.50.50.5
8Hang Force [N]10001000100010001000
9Sound Insulation Capacity In the Air[dB]3535404550
10Fire Endurance [H]1.51.52.53.04.5
11Heat Transfer Coefficient [W/m2.k]2.02.02.02.02.0
12Inner Radiation Index11111
13Outer Radiation Index11111


Loading Information

Items(mm)Single(piece)Load by 20'GPLoad by 40'GP
Kg/pcsKg/m2Qty(pcs)m2TonsQty(pcs)m2Tons
2270×610×600.0847343134331552572726
2270×610×750.1067482523491736450426
2270×610×900.1277562072871632244626
2270×610×1000.1487631892621828038826
2270×610×1200.1798711622241625234926
2270×610×1500.211471061261741814720426
 
2440×610×600.0960402403571542062526
2440×610×750.1180542043041730845826
2440×610×900.1390601682501633650026
2440×610×1000.15100671442141524035726
2440×610×1200.18110741081611221632126
2440×610×1500.22160107781161615623226

 

How to install 

  1. Set line:set line and carry panel in position.
  2. Saw panel:use hand-hold eletrict saw to cut freely.
  3. Sizing:sizing cement on tenon side of two panels then spread ploymer mortar on one tenon.
  4. Installation:carry panel prepared to be installed panel.
  5. Plant bar in wall and pillar:dry one hold in the original pillar or wall and fix panel by one steel bar.
  6. Corret and fix:use one guiding ruler to check and level correction.
  7. Plant bar in structure beam:drill one hole in structure beam and plant one reversed 7 type shaped steel bar to fix with wall panel.
  8. Plant bar in floor:dirll one hole in floor and panlt 7 types shaped steel bar to fix with wall panel.
  9. Plant bar between wall panel:plant one 200mm length steel bar in the angle or 45 degree to fix between two panels.
  10. Install electric wire and switch:set lines on the place required to be settled with concealed wire and switch box.
  11. Grout and fill slurry:fill and handle corrected wall panel with ploymer mortar.
  12. Scrapping ash and sticking anti-crack cloth,coating:stick anti-crack cloth and brush coating after grouting slurry.


About Us                                                              

In the trend of low-carbon and energy-saving in domestic, ZJT is on a mission environmental protection, and actively promoting the development and popularization of green building materials. The composition of the materials of ZJT energy-saving wall panel strictly implements national GB6566-2001Building Materials Radionuclide Limited standard, which belong to the main of the radioactive building materials and a kind of decoration materials, 100% do not contain harmful substances in humans, and in high temperature combustion state, the release of excessive part also can be operated in an efficient range so it has no direct threat to human. 

 

Customers'  satisfication will be the best compliment for us!

Dubai Manufactured Home Wall Panels Bathroom Tile Backer Board


Our capabilities speak for us!

 Dubai Manufactured Home Wall Panels Bathroom Tile Backer Board
   

 You can always truth us!

 Dubai Manufactured Home Wall Panels Bathroom Tile Backer Board

 

FAQ                                                                      

1,Q:How about your packing?

   A:

  • Free packing: we use normal pallet and packing belt for panels.
  • Standard exporting packing:good pallet,pearl wool,corner protective paper,packing belt,plastic thin film.  
  • Packing size: 2270*610*(60-200)mm  

2,Q:How about your loading?

   A:Our loading is normally 18 pallets per 20' container or according to clients'  requirements.

 

3,Q:What is your MOQ?

   A:A 20 feet container.

 

4,Q:How about your time of delivery?

   A:It's about 15 days after receiving deposit.

 

5,Q:How can we get samples.

   A:Our samples are free for your reference,you just need to pay for the freight.

 

6,Q:How about the payment terms?

   A:30% T/T in advance T/T balance before delivery.

   

Contact Information                                           

Freda Lin
Xiamen ZhongJingTai Building Materials Co,. Ltd
Website: http:// www.sandwich-wall-panel.com 
Tel: 0086-592-5216902
Fax: 0086-592-5216317
 
 
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Freda
*From:
To: Miss Freda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now